PROGRAMME FOR APRIL 2020
DAY DATE LEAGUE TEAM AGAINST FIXTURE TIME
Saturday 18 OPENING DAY, SPRING TROPHY AND FAITH TEA 1400
Sunday 19        
Monday 20    
Tuesday 21        
Wednesday 22
Thursday 23
Friday 24        
Saturday 25 BOWLS DRIVE   1400
Sunday 26 Come & Try Day   1400
Monday 27        
Tuesday 28        
Wednesday 29        
Thursday 30 Huby Triples Terrington Away 1900
PROGRAMME FOR MAY 2020
DAY DATE LEAGUE TEAM AGAINST FIXTURE TIME
Friday 1 1900
Saturday 2 Private Clubs Poppleton Away 1400
Sunday 3 Tockwith Dunnington CUP Home 1400
Monday 4 Batagas Strensall Away 1845
Tuesday 5 York Vets “B” Hull Road Park Home 1400
Wednesday 6 Wigginton Blades Wigginton Millers Away 1400
Wednesday 6 Wigginton Millers Wigginton Blades Home 1400
Thursday 7 Huby Triples Harome Away 1900
Friday 8 BANK HOLIDAY BOWLS DRIVE 1400
Saturday 9 Private Clubs Bishopthorpe “B” Home 1400
Sunday 10 Tockwith Dringhouses Away 1400
Monday 11 Batagas Kirkbymoorside Home 1845
Tuesday 12 York Vets “A” Wigginton “E” Home 1400
Tuesday 12 York Vets “B” Bishopthorpe “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 12 York Vets “D” Copmanthorpe “B” Away 1400
Tuesday 12 York Vets “E” Wigginton “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 12 Huby Triples Malton Home 1900
Wednesday 13 Wigginton Blades Strensall Home 1400
Wednesday 13 Wigginton Millers Easingwold “B” Away 1400
Thursday 14 Batagas Helmsley Away 1845
Friday 15 Batagas Settrington Away 1845
Saturday 16 DRAW CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 1000
Saturday 16 Private Clubs Rowntree “B” Away 1400
Sunday 17 BOWLS DRIVE 1400
Monday 18 Batagas Bye
Tuesday 19 York Vets “A” Poppleton “B” Away 1400
Tuesday 19 York Vets “B” Dunnington “B” Home 1400
Tuesday 19 York Vets “D” Poppleton “D” Away 1400
Tuesday 19 York Vets “E” R. I Amateurs Home 1400
Wednesday 20 Wigginton Blades Easingwold “A” CUP Away 1400
Wednesday 20 Wigginton Millers Helmsley CUP Home 1400
Thursday 21 York Vets “A” Dunnington “B” CUP Home 1400
Thursday 21 York Vets “B” Osbaldwick CUP Away 1400
Thursday 21 York Vets “D” West Park “B” CUP Home 1400
Thursday 21 York Vets “E” Dringhouses “C” CUP Away 1400
Thursday 21 Huby Triples Stillington Away 1900
Friday 22 Batagas Pickering Home 1845
Saturday 23 Private Clubs Stamford Bridge CUP Away 1400
Sunday 24 Private Clubs Riccall Home 1400
Monday 25 BANK HOLIDAY BOWLS DRIVE   1400
Tuesday 26 York Vets “A” Barbican Home 1400
Tuesday 26 York Vets “B” Shipton Away 1400
Tuesday 26 York Vets “D” Retreat Home 1400
Tuesday 26 York Vets “E” Dunnington “C” Away 1400
Tuesday 26 Huby Triples Hutton-Le-Hole Home 1900
Wednesday 27 Wigginton Blades Easingwold “B” Home 1400
Wednesday 27 Wigginton Millers Kirkbymoorside Away 1400
Thursday 28 Huby Triples Huby Home 1900
Friday 29 Batagas Terrington Away 1845
Saturday 30
Sunday 31 Tockwith Dunnington Home 1400