PROGRAMME FOR AUGUST 2019
DAY DATE LEAGUE TEAM AGAINST FIXTURE TIME
Thursday 1 York Vets Triples Comp.   1400
Thursday 1 Huby Triples Malton Away 1845
Friday 2 Batagas  Welham  Home  1845 
Saturday 3 Tockwith Bishopthorpe Home 1400
Sunday 4  BOWLS DRIVE Home 1400
Monday 5 Batagas Kirkbymoorside Away 1845
Tuesday 6 York Vets “A” Scarcroft “B” Away 1400
Tuesday 6 York Vets “B” R.I. Amateurs Home 1400
Tuesday 6 York Vets “D” Copmanthorpe “B” Home 1400
Tuesday 6 York Vets “E” Dringhouses “A” Home 1400

 

Tuesday  

Wednesday

7

Tockwith

Hosting  Semi Final

Shipton

Ossie Ashcroft Cup 

Home

 

1830

1400

Wednesday 7 Ryedale Vets “B” Helmsley Away 1400
Thursday 8 York Vets Triples Comp.   1400
Thursday 8          Huby Triples                                    Terrington Away  1845 
Friday 9        
Saturday 10 PRESIDENT’S DAY & FAITH TEA 1400
Sunday 11 Private Clubs Tockwith Home 1400
Monday 12 Batagas Settrington Home 1845
Tuesday 13 York Vets “A” Haxby Road Home 1400
Tuesday 13 York Vets “D” Scarcroft “C” Away 1400
Tuesday 13 York Vets “E” West Park “C” Away 1400
Tuesday 13 Huby Triples Hutton-Le-Hole Away 1845
Wednesday 14 Ryedale Vets “A” Swinton Home 1400
Wednesday 14 Ryedale Vets “B” Kirkbymoorside Away 1400
Thursday 15 Huby Triples Huby Home 1845
Friday

Friday

16

16

Tockwith

Batagas

Poppleton CUP S/F

Swinton

Home

Home

1330

1845

Saturday 17 Private Clubs Strensall Away 1400
Sunday 18 Tockwith League CUP FINAL at Bishopthorpe 1400
Monday 19 Batagas Strensall Away 1845
Tuesday 20 York Vets “B” Dunnington “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 20 Huby Triples Easingwold Home 1845
Wednesday 21 Ryedale Vets Sundella Cup Final Away 1400
Thursday 22 York Vets Triples Semi Final Away 1400
Thursday 22           Huby Triples                               Harome Home  1845 
Friday 23 FINALS DAY   1400
Saturday 24 FINALS DAY   1400
Sunday 25 FINALS DAY   1400
Monday 26 FINALS DAY   1400
Tuesday 27 York Vets “B” Dunnington “B” Home 1400
Tuesday 27 Huby Triples Winners v ROL Away 1830
Wednesday 28 Ryedale Vets Ossie Ashcroft Final Away 1400
Thursday 29 HARRY LISTER TROPHY 1400
Friday 30 NORTHUMBRIA CLUB TOUR    
Friday 30 Batagas Winners v ROL Away 1815
Saturday 31 NORTHUMBRIA CLUB TOUR    
Saturday 31 Tockwith Winners v ROL Away 1330