PROGRAMME FOR AUGUST 2020
DAY DATE LEAGUE TEAM AGAINST FIXTURE TIME
Saturday 1 Private Clubs Stewart “B” Away 1400
Sunday 2 Tockwith Osbaldwick Away 1400
Monday 3 Batagas Malton Away 1830
Tuesday 4 York Vets “A” R.I.Amateurs Away 1400
Tuesday 4 York Vets “B” Dunnington “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 4 York Vets “D” Bishopthorpe “B” Home 1400
Tuesday 4 York Vets “E” Dringhouses “A” Away 1400
Wednesday 5 Wigginton Blades Kirkbymoorside Home 1400
Wednesday 5 Wigginton Millers Helmsley Away 1400
Thursday 6 York Vets Triples Comp.   1400
Thursday 6 Huby Triples Stillington Away 1830
Friday 7 Batagas Swinton Home 1830
Saturday 8 Tockwith Bishopthorpe Home 1400
Sunday 9 Private Clubs Rowntree “B” Home 1400
Monday 10 Batagas Welham Away 1830
Tuesday 11 York Vets “A” Dunnington “C” Home 1400
Tuesday 11 York Vets “B” Haxby Road Home 1400
Tuesday 11 York Vets “D” Osbaldwick Away 1400
Tuesday 11 York Vets “E” Holgate WMC Home 1400
Tuesday 11 Huby Triples Hutton-Le-Hole Home 1830
Wednesday 12 Wigginton Blades Ossie Ashcroft S/F Away 1400
Wednesday 12 Wigginton Millers Ossie Ashcroft S/F Away 1400
Thursday 13 Huby Triples Huby Away 1830
Friday 14 CLUB TOUR  
Saturday 15 CLUB TOUR
Sunday 16 CLUB TOUR
Monday 17 Batagas Hovingham Home 1830
Tuesday 18 York Vets “A” Dringhouses “A” Home 1400
Tuesday 18 York Vets “D” Bishopthorpe “C” Home 1400
Tuesday 18 York Vets “E” Barbican Home 1400
Tuesday 18 Huby Triples Easingwold Away 1830
Wednesday 19 Wigginton Blades Helmsley Home 1400
Wednesday 19 Wigginton Millers Strensall Away 1400
Thursday 20 York Vets Triples Semi Final Away 1400
Friday 21 Batagas Catch Up Day   1845
Saturday 22 PRESIDENT’S DAY & FAITH TEA 1400
Sunday 23 TOCKWITH CUP FINAL WIGGINTON Home 1400
Monday 24    
Tuesday 25 York Vets “A” Holgate WMC Away 1400
Tuesday 25 York Vets “B” Scarcroft “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 25 York Vets “D” Stamford Bridge Away 1400
Tuesday 25 York Vets “E” Poppleton “B” Away 1400
Tuesday 25 Huby Triples Winners v ROL Away 1830
Wednesday 26 Ryedale Vets Sundella Final Away 1400
Thursday 27 York Vets Triples Final Away 1400
Friday 28 FINALS DAY   1400
Friday 28 Batagas Winners v ROL Away 1815
Saturday 29 FINALS DAY   1400
Sunday 30 FINALS DAY   1400
Monday 31 FINALS DAY   1400