PROGRAMME FOR JULY 2020
DAY DATE LEAGUE TEAM AGAINST FIXTURE TIME
Wednesday 1 Wigginton Blades Wigginton Millers Home 1400
Wednesday 1 Wigginton Millers Wigginton Blades Away 1400
Thursday 2 York Vets “A” Cup Quarter Final 1400
Thursday 2 York Vets “B” Cup Quarter Final Away 1400
Thursday 2 York Vets “D” Cup Quarter Final   1400
Thursday 2 York Vets “E” Cup Quarter Final Home 1400
Thursday 2 Huby Triples Stillington Home 1900
Friday 3 Batagas Kirkbymoorside Away 1845
Saturday 4 Tockwith Dringhouses Home 1400
Sunday 5 Bowls Drive & Triples Comp S/F 1400
Monday 6 Batagas Settrington Home 1845
Tuesday 7 York Vets “A” Wigginton “E” Away 1400
Tuesday 7 York Vets “B” Hull Road Park Away 1400
Tuesday 7 York Vets “D” Copmanthorpe “B” Home 1400
Tuesday 7 York Vets “E” Wigginton “A” Home 1400
Wednesday 8 Wigginton Blades Strensall Away 1400
Wednesday 8 Wigginton Millers Easingwold “B” Home 1400
Thursday 9 York Vets Triples Comp.   1400
Thursday 9 Huby Triples Hutton-Le-Hole Away 1900
Friday 10 Batagas Semi Final CUP Away 1845
Saturday 11 BARNARD TROPHY 1400
Sunday 12 Private Clubs Riccall Away 1400
Monday 13 Batagas Bye
Tuesday 14 York Vets “A” Poppleton “B” Home 1400
Tuesday 14 York Vets “B” Bishopthorpe “A” Home 1400
Tuesday 14 York Vets “D” Poppleton “D” Home 1400
Tuesday 14 York Vets “E” R.I.Amateurs Away 1400
Tuesday 14 Huby Triples Huby Away 1900
Wednesday 15 Wigginton Blades Ossie Ashcroft Q/F Home 1400
Wednesday 15 Wigginton Millers Ossie Ashcroft Q/F Home 1400
Thursday 16 York Vets SEMI FINALS Away 1400
Thursday 16 Huby Triples Easingwold Home 1900
Friday 17 Batagas Catch Up Day 1845
Friday 17 Private Clubs Bishopthorpe “B” Away 1830
Saturday 18 Tockwith Dunnington Away 1400
Sunday 19 Private Clubs Poppleton Home 1400
Monday 20 Batagas Pickering Away 1845
Tuesday 21 York Vets “B” Dunnington “B” Away 1400
Wednesday 22 Wigginton Blades Easingwold “B” Away 1400
Wednesday 22 Wigginton Millers Kirkbymoorside Home 1400
Thursday 23 York Vets Triples Comp. 1400
Thursday 23 Huby Triples Terrington Home 1900
Friday 24 Batagas CUP FINAL Away 1845
Saturday 25 CHAIRMAN/CAPTAIN’S DAY & FAITH TEA 1400
Sunday 26 Private Clubs Tockwith Away 1400
Monday 27 Batagas Catch Up Day
Tuesday 28 York Vets “A” Barbican Away 1400
Tuesday 28 York Vets “B” Shipton Home 1400
Tuesday 28 York Vets “D” Retreat Away 1400
Tuesday 28 York Vets “E” Dunnington “C” Home 1400
Tuesday 28 Huby Triples Harome Away 1900
Wednesday 29 Wigginton Blades Sundella CUP S/F Away 1400
Wednesday 29 Wigginton Millers Sundella CUP S/F Away 1400
Thursday 30 York Vets CUP FINAL Away 1400
Thursday 30 Huby Triples Malton Home 1900
Friday 31 Batagas Terrington Away 1845