PROGRAMME FOR APRIL 2021
DAY DATE LEAGUE TEAM AGAINST FIXTURE TIME
Saturday 17 OPENING DAY, SPRING TROPHY AND FAITH TEA 1400
Sunday 18        
Monday 19    
Tuesday 20        
Wednesday 21
Thursday 22
Friday 23        
Saturday 24 BOWLS DRIVE   1400
Sunday 25 Come & Try Day   1400
Monday 26        
Tuesday 27        
Wednesday 28        
Thursday 29 Huby Triples Terrington Away 1900
Friday 30
PROGRAMME FOR MAY 2021
DAY DATE LEAGUE TEAM AGAINST FIXTURE TIME
Saturday 1 Private Clubs Poppleton Away 1400
Sunday 2 Tockwith Dunnington CUP Home 1400
Monday 3 BANK HOLIDAY BOWLS DRIVE 1400
Tuesday 4 York Vets “B” Hull Road Park Home 1400
Wednesday 5 Wigginton Blades Wigginton Millers Away 1400
Wednesday 5 Wigginton Millers Wigginton Blades Home 1400
Thursday 6 Huby Triples Harome Away 1900
Friday 7 Batagas Strensall Away 1845
Saturday 8 Private Clubs Bishopthorpe “B” Home 1400
Sunday 9 Tockwith Dringhouses Away 1400
Monday 10 Batagas Kirkbymoorside Home 1845
Tuesday 11 York Vets “A” Wigginton “E” Home 1400
Tuesday 11 York Vets “B” Bishopthorpe “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 11 York Vets “D” Copmanthorpe “B” Away 1400
Tuesday 11 York Vets “E” Wigginton “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 11 Huby Triples Malton Home 1900
Wednesday 12 Wigginton Blades Strensall Home 1400
Wednesday 12 Wigginton Millers Easingwold “B” Away 1400
Thursday 13
Friday 14 Batagas Settrington Away 1845
Saturday 15 DRAW CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 1000
Saturday 15 Private Clubs Rowntree “B” Away 1400
Sunday 16 BOWLS DRIVE 1400
Monday 17 Batagas Bye
Tuesday 18 York Vets “A” Poppleton “B” Away 1400
Tuesday 18 York Vets “B” Dunnington “B” Home 1400
Tuesday 18 York Vets “D” Poppleton “D” Away 1400
Tuesday 18 York Vets “E” R. I Amateurs Home 1400
Wednesday 19 Wigginton Blades Easingwold “A” CUP Away 1400
Wednesday 19 Wigginton Millers Helmsley CUP Home 1400
Thursday 20 York Vets “A” Dunnington “B” CUP Home 1400
Thursday 20 York Vets “B” Osbaldwick CUP Away 1400
Thursday 20 York Vets “D” West Park “B” CUP Home 1400
Thursday 20 York Vets “E” Dringhouses “C” CUP Away 1400
Thursday 20 Huby Triples Stillington Away 1900
Friday 21 Batagas Pickering Home 1845
Saturday 22 Private Clubs Stamford Bridge CUP Away 1400
Sunday 23 Private Clubs Riccall Home 1400
Monday 24 BANK HOLIDAY BOWLS DRIVE   1400
Tuesday 25 York Vets “A” Barbican Home 1400
Tuesday 25 York Vets “B” Shipton Away 1400
Tuesday 25 York Vets “D” Retreat Home 1400
Tuesday 25 York Vets “E” Dunnington “C” Away 1400
Tuesday 25 Huby Triples Hutton-Le-Hole Home 1900
Wednesday 26 Wigginton Blades Easingwold “B” Home 1400
Wednesday 26 Wigginton Millers Kirkbymoorside Away 1400
Thursday 27 Huby Triples Huby Home 1900
Friday 28 Batagas Terrington Away 1845
Saturday 29
Sunday 30 Tockwith Dunnington Home 1400
Monday 31 Batagas Strensall CUP Away 1845