PROGRAMME FOR AUGUST 2021
DAY DATE LEAGUE TEAM AGAINST FIXTURE TIME
Sunday 1 Tockwith Osbaldwick Away 1400
Monday 2 Batagas Malton Away 1830
Tuesday 3 York Vets “A” R.I.Amateurs Away 1400
Tuesday 3 York Vets “B” Dunnington “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 3 York Vets “D” Bishopthorpe “B” Home 1400
Tuesday 3 York Vets “E” Dringhouses “A” Away 1400
Wednesday 4 Wigginton Blades Kirkbymoorside Home 1400
Wednesday 4 Wigginton Millers Helmsley Away 1400
Thursday 5 York Vets Triples Comp.   1400
Thursday 5 Huby Triples Stillington Away 1830
Friday 6 Batagas Swinton Home 1830
Saturday 7 Tockwith Bishopthorpe Home 1400
Sunday 8 Private Clubs Rowntree “B” Home 1400
Monday 9 Batagas Welham Away 1830
Tuesday 10 York Vets “A” Dunnington “C” Home 1400
Tuesday 10 York Vets “B” Haxby Road Home 1400
Tuesday 10 York Vets “D” Osbaldwick Away 1400
Tuesday 10 York Vets “E” Holgate WMC Home 1400
Tuesday 10 Huby Triples Hutton-Le-Hole Home 1830
Wednesday 11 Wigginton Blades Ossie Ashcroft S/F Away 1400
Wednesday 11 Wigginton Millers Ossie Ashcroft S/F Away 1400
Thursday 12 Huby Triples Huby Away 1830
Friday 13 Batagas Helmsley Away 1830
Saturday 14 PRESIDENT’S DAY & FAITH TEA 1400
Sunday 15  
Monday 16 Batagas Hovingham Home 1830
Tuesday 17 York Vets “A” Dringhouses “A” Home 1400
Tuesday 17 York Vets “D” Bishopthorpe “C” Home 1400
Tuesday 17 York Vets “E” Barbican Home 1400
Tuesday 17 Huby Triples Easingwold Away 1830
Wednesday 18 Wigginton Blades Helmsley Home 1400
Wednesday 18 Wigginton Millers Strensall Away 1400
Thursday 19 York Vets Triples Semi Final Away 1400
Friday 20 Batagas Catch Up Day   1845
Friday 20 CLUB TOUR    
Saturday 21 CLUB TOUR  
Sunday 22 CLUB TOUR    
Sunday 22 TOCKWITH CUP FINAL WIGGINTON Home 1400
Monday 23    
Tuesday 24 York Vets “A” Holgate WMC Away 1400
Tuesday 24 York Vets “B” Scarcroft “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 24 York Vets “D” Stamford Bridge Away 1400
Tuesday 24 York Vets “E” Poppleton “B” Away 1400
Tuesday 24 Huby Triples Winners v ROL Away 1830
Wednesday 25 Ryedale Vets Sundella Final Away 1400
Thursday 26 York Vets Triples Final Away 1400
Friday 27 FINALS DAY   1400
Friday 27 Batagas Winners v ROL Away 1815
Saturday 28 FINALS DAY   1400
Sunday 29 FINALS DAY   1400
Monday 30 FINALS DAY   1400
Tuesday 31 York Vets “B” Dringhouses “C” Home 1400