PROGRAMME FOR JULY 2021
DAY DATE LEAGUE TEAM AGAINST FIXTURE TIME
Thursday 1 York Vets “A” Cup Quarter Final 1400
Thursday 1 York Vets “B” Cup Quarter Final Away 1400
Thursday 1 York Vets “D” Cup Quarter Final   1400
Thursday 1 York Vets “E” Cup Quarter Final Home 1400
Thursday 1 Huby Triples Stillington Home 1900
Friday 2 Batagas Kirkbymoorside Away 1845
Saturday 3 Tockwith Dringhouses Home 1400
Sunday 4 Bowls Drive & Triples Comp S/F 1400
Monday 5 Batagas Settrington Home 1845
Tuesday 6 York Vets “A” Wigginton “E” Away 1400
Tuesday 6 York Vets “B” Hull Road Park Away 1400
Tuesday 6 York Vets “D” Copmanthorpe “B” Home 1400
Tuesday 6 York Vets “E” Wigginton “A” Home 1400
Wednesday 7 Wigginton Blades Strensall Away 1400
Wednesday 7 Wigginton Millers Easingwold “B” Home 1400
Thursday 8 York Vets Triples Comp.   1400
Thursday 8 Huby Triples Hutton-Le-Hole Away 1900
Friday 9 Batagas Semi Final CUP Away 1845
Saturday 10 BARNARD TROPHY 1400
Sunday 11 Private Clubs Riccall Away 1400
Monday 12 Batagas Bye
Tuesday 13 York Vets “A” Poppleton “B” Home 1400
Tuesday 13 York Vets “B” Bishopthorpe “A” Home 1400
Tuesday 13 York Vets “D” Poppleton “D” Home 1400
Tuesday 13 York Vets “E” R.I.Amateurs Away 1400
Tuesday 13 Huby Triples Huby Away 1900
Wednesday 14 Wigginton Blades Ossie Ashcroft Q/F Home 1400
Wednesday 14 Wigginton Millers Ossie Ashcroft Q/F Home 1400
Thursday 15 York Vets SEMI FINALS Away 1400
Thursday 15 Huby Triples Easingwold Home 1900
Friday 16 Batagas Catch Up Day 1845
Friday 16 Private Clubs Bishopthorpe “B” Away 1830
Saturday 17 Tockwith Dunnington Away 1400
Sunday 18 Private Clubs Poppleton Home 1400
Monday 19 Batagas Pickering Away 1845
Tuesday 20 York Vets “B” Dunnington “B” Away 1400
Wednesday 21 Wigginton Blades Easingwold “B” Away 1400
Wednesday 21 Wigginton Millers Kirkbymoorside Home 1400
Thursday 22 York Vets Triples Comp. 1400
Thursday 22 Huby Triples Terrington Home 1900
Friday 23 Batagas CUP FINAL Away 1845
Saturday 24 CHAIRMAN/CAPTAIN’S DAY & FAITH TEA 1400
Sunday 25 Private Clubs Tockwith Away 1400
Monday 26 Batagas Catch Up Day
Tuesday 27 York Vets “A” Barbican Away 1400
Tuesday 27 York Vets “B” Shipton Home 1400
Tuesday 27 York Vets “D” Retreat Away 1400
Tuesday 27 York Vets “E” Dunnington “C” Home 1400
Tuesday 27 Huby Triples Harome Away 1900
Wednesday 28 Wigginton Blades Sundella CUP S/F Away 1400
Wednesday 28 Wigginton Millers Sundella CUP S/F Away 1400
Thursday 29 York Vets CUP FINAL Away 1400
Thursday 29 Huby Triples Malton Home 1900
Friday 30 Batagas Terrington Away 1845
Saturday 31 Private Clubs Stewart “B” Away 1400