PROGRAMME FOR JUNE 2021
DAY DATE LEAGUE TEAM AGAINST FIXTURE TIME
Tuesday 1 York Vets “A” R. I Amateurs Home 1400
Tuesday 1 York Vets “B” Dunnington “A” Home 1400
Tuesday 1 York Vets “D” Bishopthorpe “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 1 York Vets “E” Dringhouses “A” Home 1400
Wednesday 2 Wigginton Blades Kirkbymoorside Away 1400
Wednesday 2 Wigginton Millers Helmsley Home 1400
Thursday 3 Huby Triples Easingwold Away 1900
Friday 4 Batagas Malton Home 1845
Saturday 5 OPEN TRIPLES COMPETITION 1ST ROUND 1400
Sunday 6 Private Clubs Tockwith Home 1400
Monday 7 Batagas Catch Up Day 1845
Tuesday 8 York Vets “B” Haxby Road Away 1400
Wednesday 9 Wigginton Blades Sundella Cup Q/F Home 1400
Wednesday 9 Wigginton Millers Sundella Cup Q/F Away 1400
Thursday 10 York Vets Triples Comp.   1400
Thursday 10 Huby Triples Terrington Home 1900
Friday 11 Batagas Swinton Away 1845
Saturday 12 Tockwith Osbaldwick Home 1400
Sunday 13 Private Clubs Stewart “B” Home 1400
Monday 14 Batagas Hovingham CUP Away 1845
Tuesday 15 York Vets “A” Dunnington “C” Away 1400
Tuesday 15 York Vets “D” Osbaldwick Home 1400
Tuesday 15 York Vets “E” Holgate WMC Away 1400
Wednesday 16 Wigginton Blades Helmsley Away 1400
Wednesday 16 Wigginton Millers Strensall Home 1400
Thursday 17 York Vets “A” CUP First Round   1400
Thursday 17 York Vets “B” CUP First Round Away 1400
Thursday 17 York Vets “D” CUP First Round 1400
Thursday 17 York Vets “E” CUP First Round Away 1400
Thursday 17 Huby Triples Harome Home 1900
Friday 18 Batagas Welham Home 1845
Saturday 19
Sunday 20 Tockwith Bishopthorpe Away 1400
Monday 21 Batagas Helmsley Home 1845
Tuesday 22 York Vets “A” Dringhouses “A” Away 1400
Tuesday 22 York Vets “B” Scarcroft “A” Home 1400
Tuesday 22 York Vets “D” Bishopthorpe “C” Away 1400
Tuesday 22 York Vets “E” Barbican Away 1400
Wednesday 23 Wigginton Blades Wigginton Millers CUP Home 1400
Wednesday 23 Wigginton Millers Wigginton Blades CUP Away 1400
Thursday 24 York Vets Triples Comp. 1400
Thursday 24 Huby Triples Malton Away 1900
Friday 25 Batagas Hovingham Away 1845
Saturday 26 TWO WOOD PAIRS & STRAWBERRY TEA 1400
Sunday 27 1400
Monday 28 Batagas Strensall Home 1845
Tuesday 29 York Vets “A” Holgate WMC Home 1400
Tuesday 29 York Vets “B” Dringhouses “C” Away 1400
Tuesday 29 York Vets “D” Stamford Bridge Home 1400
Tuesday 29 York Vets “E” Poppleton “B” Home 1400
Wednesday 30 Wigginton Blades Wigginton Millers Home 1400
Wednesday 30 Wigginton Millers Wigginton Blades Away 1400